Stand 04.05.2024
Benton Murdoch Spruance
Lot 59
Macbeth Act V (Fine & Looney 148), 1938
Lithograph on paper
24,6 x 37,5 cm (9,7 x 14,8 in)
Lot 59
Lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 740 - 1.100
Auktion: -4 Tage
Ort: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auktion: 15.05.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29567
Auktionsname: Prints & Photographs
numbered, titled, and signed 'Ed. 35.Spruance-40' in pencil on the lower margin; matted
Gemerkt